Wednesday, August 18, 2010

For those reading this blog

I have a new private blog...
If you want to continue reading my life...

My friends who I have trusted,
Please attempt the poem and ask me for the private blog.
The main hint of the post is PATIENCE

In the new blog...
there are 3 new things so check them out!!!
the poems will now be explained...
there is writing about new songs or could listen to
(rmb...most of the songs I try to find are away from the normal songs from our country's hit list)
and there is of course a random post like every normal blog XD

Friday, August 6, 2010

Time kills

It is true...5 months.
I have finally decided to move my blog somewhere else.
This is just a move to see.
So be4 I go...heres a game
Nothing to lose but something to gain. (moving blog)
Heres the catch,
In order to get to the cheese,
The reader must take a step
1paragraph at a time.
(Is it ever worth it? For someone like me? Here is the real test of time)
I really hope u attempt

Hidden Intention
the world is like a cake,
Before its set to bake;
To make it nice,
We have to add the little things in life.

However, in these eyes,
The surrounding is the seas;
But little things could not hid,
The fact he stands on an island.

He views the horizon,
Trying to tackle huge wall soon;
Considering the possibilities,
Nil it seems.

No man is an island,
May it be unattainable;
It should be rephrase,
A trouble man is an island.

The man grabs a coconut shell by his hands,
Instead of food he sees smiles;
Tears fall as he embraces,
Claiming it to be his best of friends.

Searching for trust,
Searching for enjoyment;
Maybe the little things,
Occupied it keeps.

Wednesday, February 24, 2010


Ending could not be as horrible as that,

Just moving on and ignoring does not change;

Just like a usual behavior that grow it not,

Strength and courage does pull through time.


It clearly shows like separate ways,

Parted do friendship as this;

As so it seems,

However strong cares;

Daily devotions,

Does pull two friends;

Back to friendship bonds,

Future with such friend bleak it seems;

Pushes me to deep in thoughts,

To the extend where it sickens;

The heart feels like needles,

At the sight of remembrances;

Of just the memories,

The pain a belt bears.


Pain was just because the changed of one,

For better of for worse;

Difference in action shows one,

Probably due to the character change.


Not By Might Nor Power- Unknown artist



Zechariah 4:5-7 (New International Version)

6 So he said to me, "This is the word of the LORD to Zerubbabel: 'Not by might nor by power, but by my Spirit,' says the LORD Almighty.

Hope did I not loose,

There is a remedy;

Praise God for keeping me close,

Closer then he feeding daily the birds that fly;

Praises shall it be.


Guts put I to the stepping stone for conversation,

Like throwing a dice;

After much pain,

A confrontation must put up must it be.


Alas broken the curses,

Sleepless nights that hunts;

Or the pain that lingers,

Could not be shared but hidden from others.


A gift of a poet,

Is the ability to think with the heart;

But it may be both a curse and blessing,

But it is for ones keeping;

Helps with his words,

But hide in his sorrows.


Tomorrow, and tomorrow and tomorrow -Shakespeare

Life’s but a walking shadow, a poor player,

That struts and frets his hour upon the stage.

It is true that life is as shallow as it seems,

All pain but little gain;

The meaning of life is hidden form ones eyes,

Even Buddha tried to find the meaning hidden.


Deuteronomy 4:28-30 (New International Version)

28 There you will worship man-made gods of wood and stone, which cannot see or hear or eat or smell. 29 But if from there you seek the LORD your God, you will find him if you look for him with all your heart and with all your soul. 30 When you are in distress and all these things have happened to you, then in later days you will return to the LORD your God and obey him.

What you seek you shall find,

I seek for answers;

In HIS time I found,

The poet has found what he seeks;

Being said that seek God,

See the signs that HE is there to protect us;

He is there knocking till it’s opened,

God bless.


Revelation 3:20 (New International Version)

20Here I am! I stand at the door and knock. If anyone hears my voice and opens the door, I will come in and eat with him, and he with me.

Authors note:

I have so many problems both short and tall,

None did I turn to,

But only to Him,

Undoubtedly he solved it all,

He is really there to turn to,

Praise be to Him!


If a person that felt lonely like me can feel confident,

Can overcome these problems;

Then it have got to be someone out there,

Give God a chance to change your life!

The ticks and time have yet to come

The time has come,

For my leave this be;

Logbook best be kept private,

If one wants be me to ask to clarify it whole.

Do not worry for it does not end here,

But thus begin a new chapter;

Who ever loves a sad tale?

Well its better to close with one more to spare.

Though time may be painful,

Tears maybe shed;

Hearts may be sorrowful,

It is barely just the climax of one marked.

The tale shall be cut here,

On my next poem there;

The book stays but the author has to move,

There is more to share;

However those who ask then shall I give,

For a poet needs a rest to take.

Many have actually occur,

During my missing days,

But those are just memories in a hidden door,

To open when one asks.

Many of ye who read this,

Riddled at times be ye;

But interest draws one reads,

To this very end fate.

The final chapter ends on the next post,

Just the last written text;

To this blog,

About to see it’s ending.

(saddens me deeply)

*note: this blog holds private poems shared to personal friends and should not be worried of any private posting which insults.

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

Hold on- Good Charlotte

This blog should be kept as memories until further notice

March on' March on'

Proverbs 12:25-27 (New International Version)

25 An anxious heart weighs a man down,
but a kind word cheers him up.

26 A righteous man is cautious in friendship,
but the way of the wicked leads them astray.

27 The lazy man does not roast his game,
but the diligent man prizes his possessions.

Like soldiers march on,
As night neighs on high;
For the day have fallen,
Sympathy for others is not easy.

I choose my close friends to share,
I may have chosen wrong.

Been through allot,
March on;
Now going to degree nyo,
Do get to see people dropping off when it gets harder.

I think of closing this blog,
Thanks Lawrence, Melody and May for the advise. ;-)
Perhaps I gotta move on.
Gotta keep my feelings somewhere else.nyo.

Thursday, December 3, 2009

My True friend

From Good Charlotte, Misery

Take a look around,

Don't you see it,

See that you are the only real face in the room,

No one here has a clue what your feelin',

Don't feel bad,

Keep your sadness alive.

Well it is so true no hard feelings taken...

Trough my days of silence I do notice that only 1 close but distant friend comes out...Truely she does cares for me. Admitting we been through some hard friction. But after all the problem true friendship does emerges after all. Thanks allot nyo. PS: I do not want to loose such good friendship ever. To immediately sense something is wrong is no ordinary friendship XD Thx Melody. (I am only talking about friends and only the good side, relatives not included :P)

Cuzzie...yes I would go to the PC fair XD meet u there :P although u'r working, an hour it's ok.

I am going off to Bali coming Monday so tata and will be a 8 days holiday. If anyone say u miss me then I would say too late cuz I am already in Bali, LOL. T_T one of my PC graphic card spoiled too :P Who knows? Nope no1 bothered to ask ONLY ONE. (That's concludes all my music down again :P)

PS: If you did not reply during my period of silence...It shows your lvl of how much you care...(think about it)

By A Friend Who Still CARES,

God Bless...

Friday, November 20, 2009

Where are True Friends

Never am I angry about any1 since this blog write I,
Saddened may be I;
But after all this I am just willing to say that,
No one is perfect;
Yes NO one is perfect,
This what I grant;
Perhaps there is a brighter side of people,
Fail me to see.
I do know one thing,
I believe in Psalms 42 always;
May God be my wing,
May I find shelter in him all the days;
At times friends needs to be trusting,
That is my friendship seeks;
If one have no friends to feel belonging,
Then pain may hunt for one's;
At good time friends showing,
Showing their smiles;
But when pressure coming,
True faces of friends shows;
They scatter fleeing,
To all directions.
I hope that I have friends,
Who does not wear a mask;
To hide their feelings,
When confronting of me.
PS: Friends will still be friends do not feel hurt

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Feelings (rewriten)

Note: please do not feel offended for this is just my side of the story. SO I am just saying those good parts... (it is not in order :P So do not feel bad if ur 1st or last)

Cuzzie: As Far as Kampa....Sure we joke alot. But heart as near as I could think of cared for me and is willing to share to me everything. Completely open and I feel like there is no layers...But just an open book. Even though he may not be the solution to the problems...However, can feel that he is there for me.
My hope for cuzzie: Similar prob we face...stay close to God and continue to support one another. =D

Melody: Sis from past and still feels like XD. Although, we still have some friction, good friendship are always there no matter how hard you rub. Still cherish the good times :P. HEHEH (played with friends saying we r twins to pull the entire group .3 legs XD). Jus dun get urself hurt nyo. A very caring and very loyal to friend *pity for those who fail to see!!!
One thing to say and always say: God loves you =D

Jun Hou: Really like a brother man. Ehehe although u may not read this blog. We may seem close yet we stay different actually. Always seem strong and smiling. However, I am worried about you. Always posting something different lately. Now we dun talk much togather just when we r out. Peace up!!! :-)
My wish: Hmm...Apart from games...I do hope we have others to talk about.

The Choo(s): Open and there to help :P May not be good advise but the 2 ppl who insist to celebrate my birthday too.. (Help me to notice that my birthday is truely important)
God bless...both of them!!! Very good counselor :P both have different view point but both brother and sisters, who helps me to decide how to overcome the problem.
Hope: Love to continue such good friendship XD (always been fun to talk to) :-)

How can I forget a sweet friend seem so long
Shan Berg: My friend, grace be upon thee as you continue to inform others about the glory of God. Continue to live in Christ.
My hope: to see you still the same in the future...Trusting in God every step of the way. Can continue to walk in faith and sometimes lend a helping hand :-/

(last but not least) My sister: I do consume milk now and I find it better
haha doesnt ends there...thx for the belt, the monkey and the notes :P
nothing I would add just thx... God Bless
My hope: Ur church be united (but 1st concentrate on exams) :-/

Of course all my friends, we may loose our contact...That is what I hate the most. >.< Life is just like that. If you guys still want to keep in contact...Technology is made easy for all of us.

0130 Signed...A friend who cares.